OTM-100GSR

QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SR)
Image of the following product: OTM-100GSR

Overview

The OTM-100GSR is a QSFP28 Ethernet transceiver that supports 100GBASE-SR4

The OTM-100GSR is recommended for use with XKS-C9111, C9121, C8111 and C8166, 100G IP I/O boards installed in XVS-9000/8000/7000/6000 live production switchers.

Specifications

Power requirements
3.3 V DC
Power consumption
2.0 W
External dimensions (width / height / depth)
18.35 × 12.9 × 122.3 mm (3/4 × 17/32 × 4 7/8 in)
Mass
36.81 g (1.3 oz) (max)
Temperature ranges
Operating temperature: 5 °C to 40 °C (41 °F to 104 °F)
Storage temperature: –20 °C to +60 °C (–4 °F to +140 °F)
Optical input/output connectors
MPO optical connector
Signal format
802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
Signal transmission speed
25.78125 Gbps per lane
Media type
Multi mode
Host interface
Connector: Card edge connector

Resources and downloads