OTM-25GSR

SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SR)
Image of the following product: OTM-25GSR

Overview

The OTM-25GSR is an SFP28 Ethernet transceiver that supports 25GBASE-SR

The OTM-25GSR is recommended for use with Sony IP gateway products NXLK-IP50Y/51Y and other Sony IP Live product’s interface such as HDCU/HKCU, HDCE, BPU/SKC and PWSK models.

Specifications

Power requirements
3.3 V DC
Power consumption
1 W
External dimensions (width / height / depth)
13.9 × 12.45 × 56.5 mm (9/16 × 1/2 × 2 1/4 in)
Mass
15.85 g (0.56 oz) (max)
Temperature ranges
Operating temperature: 5 °C to 40 °C (41 °F to 104 °F)
Storage temperature: –20 °C to +60 °C (–4 °F to +140 °F)
Optical input/output connectors
LC Duplex optical connector
Signal format
802.3bm 25GBASE-SR
Signal transmission speed
25.78125 Gbps
Media type
Multi mode
Host interface
Connector: Card edge connector
Signal format: SFF Committee SFF-8472 Specifications

Resources and downloads