OTM-25GLR

SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (LR)
Image of the following product: OTM-25GLR

Overview

The OTM-25GLR is a single mode, SFP28 Ethernet transceiver that supports 25GBASE-LR

The OTM-25GLR is recommended for use with Sony IP gateway products NXLK-IP50Y/51Y and other Sony IP Live product’s interface such as HDCU/HKCU, HDCE, BPU/SKC and PWSK models.

Specifications

Power Requirements
3.3 V DC
Power Consumption
1 W
External Dimensions (Width, Height, Depth)
13.9 x 12.45 x56.5 mm (9/16 x 1/2 x 21/4 in)
Mass
15.85 g (0.56 oz) (max)
Temperature Ranges
Operating Temperature: 5 °C to 40 °C (41 °F to 104 °F)
Storage Temperature: -20 °C to -60 °C (-4 °F to -140 °F)
Optical Input/Output Connectors
LC Duplex optical connector
Signal Format
802 3bm 25GBASE-LR
Signal Transmission Speed
25.78125 Gbps
Media Type
Single mode
Host Interface
Connector: Card edge connector
Signal format: SFF Committee SFF-8472 Specifications
Signal Transmission Speed
25.78125 Gbps

Resources and downloads